SHOW DATES

Show dates of the future and the past. For bookings, please visit the contact page.

 

__future/present:

SA Jun 3
19:00
Kaap de Groene Hoop festival
NDSM Amsterdam

WE Jun 14
Morning Glory
with Jan Dirk van der Burg
Torpedo Theater Amsterdam

July, SA 8 & SU 9
July, SA 15 & SU 16
Karavaan Theaterfestival
Questions Collective

 

__past:

TH May 11
Morning Glory
with Jan Dirk van der Burg
Torpedo Theater Amsterdam

SU May 7
Questions Collective
in Delft

TU Mar 21
Morning Glory
with Jan Dirk van der Burg
Oldschool Amsterdam
Fähig Salon

SU Mar 19
Morning Glory
with Jan Dirk van der Burg
Theater Bellevue Amsterdam
Fluisterende Olifanten

MO Jan 16
Morning Glory
with Jan Dirk van der Burg
Torpedo Theater Amsterdam

WE Dec 28 15:00
WE Dec 28 19:00
TH Dec 29 15:00
TH Dec 29 19:00
FR Dec 30 15:00
FR Dec 30 19:00
Dat wat we doen
Winterkaravaan theaterfestival Alkmaar

TH Nov 3
Soundgarden Amsterdam

Sep 1
Internet the Musical
Dokzaal Amsterdam

TH June 16
Sandberg graduation show
Dirty Art department

WE June 15
Botanische tuinen Utrecht

SU June 5
Red Light Jazz Festival Amsterdam
Het Geheim van de Smidt

FR May 13
Gigstarter Café
Galerie KIS Amsterdam

May 12-16
Rollende Keukens Amsterdam
2015

July 9
Pique!
Q-factory Amsterdam

TH May 28

Tetem kunstruimte Enschede
with Studio Nepco, Bas Kosters & Erik Alkema
17:00

FR May 22
Hortus Botanicus Leiden
opening tentoonstelling BeschermDe Planten
14:00

SU May 17
Rollende Keukens
Westergasfabriek Amsterdam
21:00

FR May 15
Rollende Keukens
Westergasfabriek Amsterdam
19:00

TH May 7
Konijn
Het Ketelhuis
Westergasfabriek
Amsterdam
18:00

FR May 1
Teepeeland
Berlin
22:00

2014

MO December 8
Zaal 100 Amsterdam
19:30

SU December 7
de Peper Amsterdam
21:00

TH November 13
“Les is more”
Café de Ruimte Amsterdam
20:30

SA October 25
Café de Richel Amsterdam
Brainwash festival
22:00

SU October 5
Rijncantine Amsterdam
16:00

SA August 2
Kendal Calling festival, UK
Riot Jazz stage

SU July 13
Lohmuehle Berlin
Soli fuer KOP
15:00

SU July 6
Atopia, Berlin
Nina’s Kulturglueck
19:00

TH June 26
“THISSfest” festival
Roest, Amsterdam
20:00

TH June 25
“THISSfest” festival
Roest, Amsterdam
20:00

MO June 23 -cancelled-
Dwaze Zaken, Amsterdam
20:00

MO June 16
Zaal 100, Amsterdam
supporting the Cat’s Back
19:30 (restaurant 18:00)

TH June 5
Zaal 100, Amsterdam
supporting Spix Macaw
19:30 (restaurant 18:00)

SA May 31
Crea, Amsterdam
19:30

FR May 23
Noorderlicht, Amsterdam

WE April 30
“Zoete inval sessies” at Café de Ruimte, Amsterdam
20:30

TU April 10
Opening of Ellis Faas’ photography exhibition
Galerie Pien Rademakers
17:00

TU April 8
Mooie Noten songwriting competition
Pakhuis Wilhelmina, Amsterdam
20:30/21:00

TH April 3
Lost Cabaret
Frannz Club, Berlin

WE April 2
12º Aetherloge, Berlin
with Daniel Malheur

TU April 1
Sally Bowles, Berlin
with Daniel Malheur

MO March 24
Zaal 100, Amsterdam
“Goeie Zin” singer-songwriter-restaurant
18:00 dinner(8e), 19:30 music (free entrance)

SU March 23

Rijncantine, Amsterdam
16:00

TU March 18
the Waterhole, Amsterdam
21:00 (sharp! 22:00 jam starts)

WE January 8
Amsterdam Roest
door 20:00, music 21:00

–2013–

FR December 27
Bar Jeder Vernunft, Berlin
event: Karussell der Kostbarkeiten
23:30

SA December 14
Het Huiskamercafé, Groningen
20:30

SU night/MO morning December 1-2
Live on Radio 1
Adeline van Lier’s “Nacht van het Goede Leven”
listen here

SA October 26
Jafani Benefiet Festival

TH October 3
with the Knuckle Up Cabaret, at Villa Kuriosum
Love, Death & Vegetables Album Release Berlin

FR September 27
Paradiso Amsterdam, grote zaal
supporting Dayna Kurtz
doors 19:30 start 20:00
tickets

SU September 22
Paradiso Amsterdam
Love, Death & Vegetables Album Release
kleine zaal
doors 20:30 start 21:00
tickets

SA August 24
Magneet Festival
Magneet Bar, afternoon
Amsterdam

SU July 28, 16:30
Kendal Calling festival (July 26-28)
Riot Jazz stage
Kendal, Cumbria, UK

TH June 27, 19:00
Stadstrand de Oerkap, Haarlem

FR June 21, 20:30
het Voorleestheater
Café De Hoofdmeester, Haarlem

WE June 12
Buitenspeeldag
Trammeland, NDSM werf, Amsterdam

MO May 13, 21:00
the Lost Cabaret
Roter Salon, Volksbühne Berlin

TH May 9
the Knuckle up Cabaret
Villa Kuriosum, Berlin

FR May 3, 22:00
Skek, Amsterdam

FR April 19
Sally Bowles, Berlin

SA January 19, 20:00
Rixdorfer Jazzsalon, Berlin-Neukölln

2012

TH December 27, 22:00
“Manifesto” @ Paradiso Amsterdam
with Nepco

SA December 22, 21:30
“Borderlight”@ Bethaniënklooster, Amsterdam
with Nepco

SU December 16, 19:00
Berlin Lacht WinterKulturMarkt
Prinzessinnengarten, Berlin

SA December 15, 19:00
Berlin Lacht WinterKulturMarkt
Prinzessinnengarten, Berlin

FR December 14, 20:00
Berlin Lacht Dinner Variete Show
Prinzessinnengarten, Berlin

FR December 14, 18:00
Berlin Lacht WinterKulturMarkt
Prinzessinnengarten, Berlin

TH December 13, 20:00
Berlin Lacht Dinner Variete Show
Prinzessinnengarten, Berlin

TH December 13, 19:00
Berlin Lacht WinterKulturMarkt
Prinzessinnengarten, Berlin

SU October 21, 20:13
Sixteen bottles and a broken string-a Tom Waits tribute night
Misirlou bar, Berlin-P’berg

FR October 19, 21:00
Fiesta Xberg
Zur MöbelFabrik, Berlin-Mitte

FR October 12
bar open 20:00 / start 22:30
Friedel Zwölf, Berlin-Neukölln

TH October 11
open stage at 20:00 / Flavia start 22:00
Zatopek, Berlin-Neukölln

FR October 5
bar open 15:00 / start 22:00
Terra Bar, Berlin-Friedrichshain

MO October 1, 21:00
Lost Cabaret
3 Schwestern, Berlin-Kreuzberg

SA September 29
doors 19:00 start 20:00
theater de Cameleon, Amsterdam
mit die Zuckerröhren

FR 7, SA 8 & SU 9 September
Berlin Tattoo Circus,
Bethanien, Berlin-Kreuzberg

MO September 3, 21:00
Lost Cabaret
3 Schwestern, Berlin-Kreuzberg

SA September 1
Valtifest, Amsterdam
with Nepco

MO August 6, 21:00
Lost Cabaret
3 Schwestern, Berlin-Kreuzberg

MO July 2, 21:00
Lost Cabaret
3 Schwestern, Berlin-Kreuzberg

SA June 16, 21:00
Soli-Party for the new Dr. Zineatron Distro
Syndikat, Berlin-Neukoelln

TU June 19 22:30
Eschschloraque, Berlin-Mitte

MO June 11, 21:00
Lost Cabaret
3 Schwestern, Berlin-Kreuzberg
tickets 10e in advance, 12e at the door

TH May 31, 20:00
Zimmer 16, Berlin-Pankow

FR May 25, 20:00
Gallery Rosalux, Berlin-Wedding

MO May 7, 21:00
Lost Cabaret
3 Schwestern, Berlin-Kreuzberg
tickets 10e in advance, 12e at the door

SA May 5, 20:00
-private party-
Privatclub Berlin

TH March 29, 20:00
Karussell der Kostbarkeiten Varieté
Tangoloft, Berlin

FR March 16, 20:00
die Teilnahmerei,
Wrangelstrasse 80 Berlin-Kreuzberg

TH March 8 , 20:30
Cafe Gaudy, Berlin-Prenzlauer Berg
with Prita Grealy (au) & Mine to Keep(sw)

2011

TH December 22, 21:00
Froschkönig, Berlin-Neukölln
Special Guest: Fraulein Holly Chernobyl aus America

WE December 14, 16:00
Berlin Lacht
Markthalle, Berlin-Kreuzberg

TU December 13
King Kong Club, Berlin-Mitte
-with Jacqueline Amidy

SA November 12
Galerie Zeitzone,
Adalbertstrasse 79 Berlin
-with Mohlavyr

WE October 26
Soupanova, Berlin
-with Mohlavyr

FR September 16
Arcanoa, Berlin
-with Natural Sedova & Donaupirat

19/20/21 August
Lowlands festival
with Nepco

FR Juy 29
Arcanoa, Berlin
-with Sarah Maguire

FR June 17
Arcanoa, am Tempelhofer Berg 8 Berlin